Vogue 1829 Womens Size 12 Dress
Date released: 1960s Semi fitted slightly A-line dress has seaming detail front and back. Side front pockets and cap sleeves with or without bias turnover collar. Optional belt. View C has top stitch trim. View D has contrast. Compatible size As size charts have changed over the decades, the compatible sizes for this pattern in today's standards (based on the International Size Chart) are: 12 (UK) 8 (US) 40 (EU) When buying a sewing pattern, always check the measurements on the back of the envel
What this page covers
- 1960s dress pattern details
- Sizing and compatibility in modern standards
- Pattern features: seaming, pockets, collar, belt, view options
- Purchase options and pricing
Vogue 1829 Womens Size 12 Dress
This sewing pattern from the 1960s creates a semi-fitted, slightly A-line dress with seaming detail on the front and back. Features include side front pockets, cap sleeves, an optional bias turnover collar, and an optional belt. View C offers top stitch trim, while View D provides contrast. Modern equivalent sizes: UK 12, US 8, EU 40.
- Vogue 1829 is a sewing pattern for a semi-fitted, slightly A-line dress released in the 1960s.
- Includes seaming detail, side front pockets, and cap sleeves.
- Optional bias turnover collar and belt are available.
- View C offers top stitch trim; View D offers contrast.
- Modern sizing equivalent: UK 12, US 8, EU 40.
Product Gallery
This page includes three product images of Vogue 1829 Womens Size 12 Dress.
- Three product images of Vogue 1829 Womens Size 12 Dress are displayed.
Facts Index
| Entity | Attribute | Value | Confidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vogue 1829 Womens Size 12 Dress | starting_price | $9.00 | high |
| Vogue 1829 Womens Size 12 Dress | product_type | Sewing pattern | high |
| Vogue 1829 Womens Size 12 Dress | brand | Vogue | high |
| Vogue 1829 Womens Size 12 Dress | variant_count | 1 | high |
| Vogue 1829 Womens Size 12 Dress | variant_options | Default Title | high |
| Vogue 1829 Womens Size 12 Dress | availability | 1 of 1 variants in stock | high |
| Vogue 1829 Womens Size 12 Dress | tags | 1960s, Dress, Size 12 UK (Womens), Size 40 EU (Womens), Size 8 US (Womens), Women's | high |
| Vogue 1829 Womens Size 12 Dress | seo_description | Date released: 1960s Semi fitted slightly A-line dress has seaming detail front and back. Side front pockets and cap sleeves with or without bias turnover colla | high |
| Vogue 1829 Womens Size 12 Dress | product_images | Vogue 1829 Womens Size 12 Dress; Vogue 1829 Womens Size 12 Dress; Vogue 1829 Womens Size 12 Dress | high |
Purchase Options
| Variant | Price | Availability | Action |
|---|---|---|---|
| Default Title | USD 9.00 | In Stock | Buy Now |
Who Is This For
- Home sewers looking for a vintage 1960s dress pattern.
- Sewing enthusiasts interested in semi-fitted A-line designs.
- People needing a pattern in UK 12, US 8, or EU 40 sizing.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the price of Vogue 1829 Womens Size 12 Dress?Vogue 1829 Womens Size 12 Dress has a starting price of USD 9.00.
Is Vogue 1829 Womens Size 12 Dress in stock?Vogue 1829 Womens Size 12 Dress has 1 of 1 variants in stock.
What brand is Vogue 1829 Womens Size 12 Dress?Vogue 1829 Womens Size 12 Dress is a product of the Vogue brand.
What type of product is Vogue 1829 Womens Size 12 Dress?Vogue 1829 Womens Size 12 Dress is a sewing pattern.
What sizes are compatible with Vogue 1829 Womens Size 12 Dress?Compatible modern sizes for Vogue 1829 Womens Size 12 Dress are UK 12, US 8, and EU 40.